Bay State Breakers Hockey Club Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

2014 CAPE COD STORM TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS 10 WHITE

Welcome to Breakers Hockey

The Bay State Breakers is a comprehensive hockey organization composed of teams competing in the United States Premier Hockey League (Juniors), the Eastern Hockey Federation (Youth), and the New England Girls League. Operated within the Rockland Ice Rink, also utilizes a number of other facilities, such as The Bog, Hobomock Arenas, Quincy Shea, and Bavis Arena. All teams utilize each facility. All skill sessions are at the Rockland Ice Rink and The Bog. Skills sessions designed by Tom MacDonald develop motor skills and cognitive learning through age appropriateness, over-speed and decision training methods. The Breakers organization offers high- level hockey to girls and boys from cross-ice mites through juniors. In addition to a full time administrative staff including the general manager, director of hockey operations and coaches of the junior and minor junior teams.

read more

Bay State Breakers Girls 12 Green win FLAG (Fight Like A Girl) Tournament

Bay State Breakers Girls 12 Green win FLAG (Fight Like A Girl) Tournament This past weekend the Breakers Girls Tier 1 U12 team traveled down to Rhode Island to play in a Breast Cancer Awareness hockey tournament.

read more

BASELINE CONCUSSION TESTING SCHEDULE for Next week - 2 nights at the Bog...

BASELINE CONCUSSION TESTING Monday 10/13 @ The Bog and Wednesday 10/15 @ Rockland 4 pm - 7 pm APPOINTMENTS NECESSARY! PLEASE CONTACT JEANNINE DONATO BY EMAIL OR PHONE BELOW

read more

2014-2015 Breakers Cross-Ice Enrollment Announced

Cross Ice Hockey League Starting this fall 2014-2015 For 5 & 6 year olds (08’s and 09’s) Limited Enrollment, Enroll now!

read more

10 WHITE GIRLS WIN CAPE COD STORM TOURNAMENT

10 WHITE GIRLS WIN CAPE COD STORM TOURNAMENT.

read more


  • Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)Providence Capitals vs. Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)
    @ TBDSaturday October 25, 7:10 am - 8:10 am
  • Squirt Major AAA Div. 2 (04)Squirt Major AAA (04) vs. Prov Jr Friars White
    @ Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice Rink Saturday October 25, 9:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Bantam Minor AAA Div. 2 (01)Bantam Minor AAA (01) vs. Connecticut Chiefs
    @ New England Sports CenterSaturday October 25, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Squirt Major Elite (04)Squirt Major Elite (04) vs. Boston Bandits
    @ Bridgewater Ice ArenaSaturday October 25, 11:40 am - 12:40 pm
  • PeeWee Major Elite (02)Providence Capitals vs. Pee Wee Major Elite (02)
    @ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeSaturday October 25, 11:40 am - 1:00 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor AAA (03)Pee Wee Minor AAA (03) vs. Providence Jr. Friars 1
    @ Cranston Veterans Memorial Ice Rink Saturday October 25, 11:40 am - 12:50 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)Montreal Falcons vs. Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)
    @ TBDSaturday October 25, 11:50 am - 12:50 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02)Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02) vs. Islanders Hockey Club
    @ Skate 3 - TyngsboroSaturday October 25, 12:10 pm - 1:20 pm
  • Squirt Major AAA Div. 1 (04)CP Dynamo vs. Squirt Major Tier 1 (04)
    @ Bog # 1Saturday October 25, 12:20 pm - 1:20 pm
  • Midget Under 16U16 Black vs. Boston Shamrocks
    @ Ristuccia ArenaSaturday October 25, 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm
  • Mite Major AAA (06)@ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeWednesday October 22, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)@ Shea Rink- QuincyWednesday October 22, 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
  • Mite Minor AAA (07-08)@ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeWednesday October 22, 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Squirt Major AAA (04)@ Bog # 2Wednesday October 22, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor AAA (03)@ Bog # 2Wednesday October 22, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Elite (03)@ Shea Rink- QuincyWednesday October 22, 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
  • U14 Boys Tier 1@ Bog # 2Wednesday October 22, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Bantam Minor Tier 1 (01)@ Bog # 2Wednesday October 22, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • 14 Black@ Rockland Ice ArenaWednesday October 22, 6:55 pm - 7:45 pm
  • 12 Green@ Rockland Ice ArenaWednesday October 22, 6:55 pm - 7:45 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Elite (02)@ Shea Rink- QuincyWednesday October 22, 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
  • U16 National Tier 2@ Bog # 1Wednesday October 22, 7:20 pm - 9:10 pm
  • U16 National Tier 1@ Bog # 1Wednesday October 22, 7:20 pm - 9:10 pm
  • U16 Yellow@ Hobomock Arenas - PembrokeWednesday October 22, 7:20 pm - 8:20 pm
  • U14 Boys Elite (Half-Season)@ Bog # 2Wednesday October 22, 7:40 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Bantam Minor AAA (01)@ Rockland Ice ArenaWednesday October 22, 7:55 pm - 8:45 pm
  • Pee Wee Major AAA (02)@ Rockland Ice ArenaWednesday October 22, 7:55 pm - 8:45 pm
  • U14 Boys Elite (Full-Season)@ Shea Rink- QuincyWednesday October 22, 8:00 pm - 8:50 pm
  • U18 Black@ Rockland Ice ArenaWednesday October 22, 8:55 pm - 9:45 pm
  • U18 National Tier 1@ Bog # 1Wednesday October 22, 9:20 pm - 10:10 pm
  • 12 White@ Bog # 2Thursday October 23, 5:20 pm - 6:10 pm
  • 12 Black@ Bog # 2Thursday October 23, 5:20 pm - 6:10 pm
  • Mite Major Elite (06)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday October 23, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Mite Minor Elite (07)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday October 23, 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm
  • 14 White@ Bog # 2Thursday October 23, 6:20 pm - 7:10 pm
  • 14 Green@ Bog # 2Thursday October 23, 6:20 pm - 7:10 pm
  • Squirt Minor Elite (05)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday October 23, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Squirt Major Elite (04)@ Rockland Ice ArenaThursday October 23, 6:40 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Pee Wee Minor Tier 1 (03)@ Bog # 2Thursday October 23, 7:20 pm - 8:10 pm
  • Pee Wee Major Tier 1 (02)@ Bog # 2Thursday October 23, 7:20 pm - 8:10 pm

There is no content to display.


Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software