Bay State Breakers Hockey Club Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

TRY-OUTS

To view the TRYOUT INFORMATION PACKAGE click here.

Tryouts 2014 - 2015
$75.00 Registration the first scheduled date. (Shirt included)
Click on the level below to fillout a contract registration /
print and bring
it with you to the scheduled tryout with your registration fee.
This will expedite the registration process.

 

 

Elite (EHF)      
Mite Development (07-09) 3/22 @2:00pm Rockland  35.00 Registration Fee Tom Latham 774-306-1994
      Mike Berian 617-549-3127
      Garry Dunham 339-222-7379
      TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
Mite Minor (07) 3/16 @ 11:20am Rockland 3/21 @ 5:40pm Rockland RJ O'Neil 781-706-2028
Mite Major (06) 3/18 @ 5:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 5:40pm Rockland Dan Rakauskas 617-448-4180
Squirt Minor (05) 3/18 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 5:55pm Rockland Craig Solari 781-361-1029
Squirt Major (04) 3/17 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 6:55pm Rockland Tom Dion 781-812-5377
Peewee Minor (03) 3/17 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/21 @ 7:40pm Rockland Pete Delprete 617-257-2763
Peewee Major (02) 3/18 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 7:55pm Rockland Scott Shaunessy 781-582-1374
Bantam Minor (01) 3/17 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 7:40pm Rockland PJ O' Sullivan 617-750-1628
Bantam Major (U14 /00)(Full Season) 3/18 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 8:40pm Rockland Tom Lester 617-590-7004 / Tom Findley / Chris Comeau
U14(00) (A-Z) Half Season 3/22 @12:50pm Rockland 3/24 @ 8:40pm Rockland Kevin Stevens 781-243-1398 / Mike Flaherty 617-827-2900
       
Tier 1 (EHF)      
Mite Minor (07) 3/16 @ 11:20am Rockland 3/21 @ 5:40pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
Mite Major (06) 3/18 @ 5:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 5:40pm Rockland Derackk Curtis 774-282-0529
Squirt Minor (05) 3/18 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 5:55pm Rockland Rob Crocker 508-521-5232
Squirt Major (04) 3/17 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 6:55pm Rockland Sean Murphy 617-834-5060
Peewee Minor (03) 3/17 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/21 @ 7:40pm Rockland Rob Hanna 781-812-6614
Peewee Major (02) 3/18 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 7:55pm Rockland Craig Ingemi 781-844-3081
Bantam Minor (01) 3/17 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 7:40pm Rockland John Jordan 781-706-9476
Bantam Major (U14 /00)(Full Season) 3/18 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 8:40pm Rockland Jeff Lloyd 781-771- 4453
U14(00) (A-Z) Half Season 3/22 @12:50pm Rockland 3/24 @ 8:40pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
       
AAA (Eastern Minor Hockey League)    
Mite Minor (07) 3/16 @ 11:20am Rockland 3/21 @ 5:40pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
Mites (06) 3/18 @ 5:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 5:40pm Rockland John Maher 617-785-0836
Squirt Minor (05) 3/18 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 5:55pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
Squirt Major (04) 3/17 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 6:55pm Rockland Jon Mahoney 781-630-0315
Peewee Minor (03) 3/17 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/21 @ 7:40pm Rockland Phil Marrandette 617-645-3401
Peewee Major (02) 3/18 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/19 @ 7:55pm Rockland Todd Fitzpatrick 617-970-8341
Brian Pineau 617-869-8452
Bantam Minor (01) 3/17 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 7:40pm Rockland Rick Sacco 781-706-6986
Bantam Major (U14 /00)(Full Season) 3/18 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/20 @ 8:40pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
U14(00) (A-Z) Half Season 3/22 @12:50pm Rockland 3/24 @ 8:40pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
       
Midget / Bantam AAA Half Season(Try/out @ your birth year. Players could be selected for higher teams.) 
U14(00) (A-Z) Half Season 3/22 @12:50pm Rockland 3/24 @ 8:40pm Rockland Kevin Stevens 781-243-1398 / Mike Flaherty 617-827-2900
U16(99-98)(A-L) Half Season 3/25 @ 5:40pm Rockland 3/27 @ 6:40pm Rockland Chris Cummings
U16(99-98)(M-Z) Half Season 3/25 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/27 @ 7:40pm Rockland Tim Burchill 781-264-3126
      Dan Griffin 781-588-0733
      Jeff Dandreta 508-846-9051
     
Joe McCullough 781-264-1526
      Greg McGlame 617-688-2535
U16 National    Tier II Will be Selected from A-Z   Andy Boschetto 617-599-6847
U16 National    Tier I Will be Selected from A-Z   Derackk Curtis 774-282-0529
U19(97-95)(A-L) Half Season 3/25 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/26 @ 6:55pm Rockland Jim Cashman 617-593-5646
U19(97-95)(M-Z) Half Season 3/25 @ 8:40pm Rockland 3/26 @ 7:55pm Rockland Dan Leary 617-593-1188
      Joe McCullough 781-264-1526
U18 National  Tier II Will be Selected from A-Z   Joe Bina 781-733-6618
U18 National  Tier 1 Will be Selected from A-Z   Tom MacDonald 781-585-2111
       
Girls Elite AAA      
U10 Green / White      3/16 @ 12:20pm Rockland 3/21 @ 6:40pm Rockland TBA 781-585-2111 x 305
      Dan Young 508-340-0257
U12 Green / White / Black      3/20 @ 6:40pm Rockland 3/24 @ 6:40pm Rockland Frank Messina 781-910-5789
      Neil Hernberg 781-929-9972
      Ross Murray 781-690-9066
U14 Green / White / Black      3/24 @ 7:40pm Rockland 3/26 @ 5:55pm Rockland Frank Elwood 781706-5205
      Bob Hayden 781-223-6259
      Greg Costello  617-719-0078
      Todd Jacobson 508-932-0933
      Jean Yves Roy 781-361-3571
       
U16 Green / White / Black     3/30 @ 11:30am The Bog 4/13 @ 11:30am Rockland Tony Messina 781-964-8994
      Rich Burum 617-438-1829
      Chris Donato 617-756-9043
U19 Green / White / Black        3/30 @ 12:40pm The Bog 4/13 @ 12:40pm Rockland Tim Crowley 508-935-9193
      Chris Donato 617-756-9043
      Scott Shaunessy 781-582-1374
    USA Registrar Christopher Gong 617-388-5761


 



Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software